RS/KY
A.net/KY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
Colonels
521 Lancaster Ave, Richmond, Kentucky, 40475-3102, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ben Torotich
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - OVC Indoor Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 2nd 2014, 1:52am
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 03/02/2014 (164 downloads)
OVC Indoor Championships
Feb 28, 2014 to Mar 1, 2014
Tennessee State, Nashville, TN, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Austin Peay
Belmont
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Jacksonville State
Murray State
Southeast Missouri
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 55m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 55h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Blake
Southeast Missou
06.27
nwi
2
10
2
Smith, Darius
Southern Illinoi
06.37
nwi
1
8
3
Boey, Johnathan
Eastern Illinois
06.40
nwi
2
6
4
Robinson, Jamal
Eastern Illinois
06.41
nwi
2
5
5
Alexander, Travon
Tennessee State
06.41
nwi
2
4
6
Johnson, Kaleel
Eastern Illinois
06.41
nwi
1
3
7
Farr, Kendrick
Southeast Missou
06.42
nwi
2
2
8
Henderson, Jerome
Tennessee State
06.48
nwi
1
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boey, Johnathan
Eastern Illinois
06.32
nwi
1
2
Smith, Blake
Southeast Missou
06.38
nwi
2
3
Farr, Kendrick
Southeast Missou
06.41
nwi
3
4
Alexander, Travon
Tennessee State
06.41
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Jamal
Eastern Illinois
06.44
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Kaleel
Eastern Illinois
06.44
nwi
1
7
Henderson, Jerome
Tennessee State
06.47
nwi
3
8
Smith, Darius
Southern Illinoi
06.49
nwi
3
9
Carter, Blake
Southeast Missou
06.50
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Alexander
Southeast Missou
06.52
nwi
1
11
Green, Jordan
Tennessee State
06.58
nwi
3
12
Dates, Royce
Tennessee State
06.61
nwi
2
13
Brown, Daniel
Eastern Kentucky
06.77
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Calvin
Eastern Illinois
21.53
nwi
2
10
2
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
21.59
nwi
2
8
3
Smith, Darius
Southern Illinoi
21.71
nwi
1
6
4
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
21.78
nwi
1
5
5
Henderson, Jerome
Tennessee State
22.03
nwi
1
4
6
Johnson, Michael
Tennessee State
22.32
nwi
2
3
7
Alexander, Travon
Tennessee State
22.48
nwi
1
2
--
Robinson, Jamal
Eastern Illinois
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Calvin
Eastern Illinois
21.80
nwi
3
2
Smith, Darius
Southern Illinoi
21.83
nwi
4
3
Robinson, Jamal
Eastern Illinois
22.12
nwi
3
4
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
22.15
nwi
1
5
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
22.21
nwi
2
6
Henderson, Jerome
Tennessee State
22.23
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Michael
Tennessee State
22.33
nwi
4
8
Alexander, Travon
Tennessee State
22.33
nwi
2
9
Stokes, Perry
Tennessee State
22.40
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Kaleel
Eastern Illinois
22.42
nwi
3
11
Farr, Kendrick
Southeast Missou
22.64
nwi
2
12
Brown, Daniel
Eastern Kentucky
23.02
nwi
4
13
Inniger, John
Belmont
23.20
nwi
3
14
Ross, Kevin
Eastern Kentucky
23.65
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Calvin
Eastern Illinois
48.04
2
10
2
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
48.45
1
8
3
Johnson, Michael
Tennessee State
48.57
1
6
4
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
49.48
2
5
5
Thornton, Emmanuel
Tennessee State
49.73
2
4
6
Stokes, Perry
Tennessee State
49.90
2
3
7
Gray, Zach
Belmont
50.53
1
2
8
Drew, Derek
Southern Illinoi
1:01.37
1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Calvin
Eastern Illinois
48.39
3
2
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
49.32
4
3
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
49.57
2
4
Johnson, Michael
Tennessee State
49.60
2
5
Stokes, Perry
Tennessee State
49.70
2
6
Drew, Derek
Southern Illinoi
50.15
1
7
Thornton, Emmanuel
Tennessee State
50.27
1
8
Gray, Zach
Belmont
50.66
3
9
Williamson, Derek
Eastern Illinois
50.80
3
10
Kolb, Christian
Eastern Illinois
51.22
4
11
Shivers, Adam
Southeast Missou
51.59
3
12
Contini, Alanzo
Belmont
51.72
4
13
Maise, Ellis
Southeast Missou
51.91
1
14
Smith, Davinn
Southern Illinoi
52.14
2
15
Hippolyte, Osafa
Tennessee State
52.42
4
16
Ross, Kevin
Eastern Kentucky
52.52
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Quamel
Tennessee State
1:51.44
1
10
2
Kigen, Erick
Belmont
1:53.00
1
8
3
Ballard, Ryan
Eastern Illinois
1:54.68
1
6
4
Holmes, Tyler
Southeast Missou
1:54.73
1
5
5
Ramos, Brock
Eastern Illinois
1:55.09
1
4
6
Pedziwiatr, Mark
Eastern Illinois
1:56.69
1
3
7
Basting, Bryce
Eastern Illinois
1:57.53
1
2
8
Kichuk, Eamonn
Belmont
2:02.21
1
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Quamel
Tennessee State
1:52.51
1
2
Kigen, Erick
Belmont
1:54.47
2
3
Ballard, Ryan
Eastern Illinois
1:54.77
1
4
Basting, Bryce
Eastern Illinois
1:54.79
2
5
Holmes, Tyler
Southeast Missou
1:54.86
1
6
Kichuk, Eamonn
Belmont
1:55.17
2
7
Ramos, Brock
Eastern Illinois
1:55.55
1
8
Pedziwiatr, Mark
Eastern Illinois
1:56.54
2
9
McCutheon, Jalon
Tennessee State
1:56.76
1
10
VanDerMosten, Sean
Eastern Kentucky
1:57.08
2
11
Guthrie, Jakeenan
Tennessee State
1:57.32
1
12
Thomas, Josh
Southern Illinoi
1:57.77
1
13
Williams, Jerome
Eastern Kentucky
1:58.08
1
14
Scott, Brent
Belmont
1:58.56
2
15
Nicholson, Theodore
Tennessee State
1:59.62
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu
Belmont
4:09.08
2
10
2
Kosgey, Amos
Eastern Kentucky
4:09.15
2
8
3
Meddles, Wade
Eastern Kentucky
4:10.85
2
6
4
VanDerMosten, Sean
Eastern Kentucky
4:11.52
2
5
5
Hesslau, Mike
Eastern Illinois
4:12.35
2
4
6
Kigen, Erick
Belmont
4:17.77
2
3
7
Kliem, Clint
Southern Illinoi
4:19.61
2
2
8
JOHNSON, CHARLES
Southeast Missou
4:21.03
1
1
9
Oussemgane, Chafik
Eastern Kentucky
4:21.34
2
10
Maton, Marc
Southeast Missou
4:21.87
2
11
Stoverink, Tyson
Southeast Missou
4:26.39
2
12
BROWN, SHANE
Southeast Missou
4:29.67
1
13
Howard, Kris
Belmont
4:31.51
1
14
Morgeson, Evan
Southern Illinoi
4:38.88
1
15
Basting, Bryce
Eastern Illinois
4:39.58
2
16
McDaniel, Adivan
Tennessee State
4:41.12
1
17
Kichuk, Eamonn
Belmont
4:49.05
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hesselbjerg, Ole
Eastern Kentucky
8:22.01
2
10
2
Kosgey, Amos
Eastern Kentucky
8:24.12
2
8
3
Meddles, Wade
Eastern Kentucky
8:25.93
2
6
4
Ramirez, Pablo
Eastern Illinois
8:27.28
2
5
5
Maritim, Ambrose
Eastern Kentucky
8:27.51
2
4
6
Everett, David
Belmont
8:29.58
2
3
7
Zisser, Alex
Southeast Missou
8:30.19
2
2
8
Miller, Matt
Belmont
8:31.13
2
1
9
Hesslau, Mike
Eastern Illinois
8:31.77
2
10
Menard, Paxson
Eastern Illinois
8:43.86
2
11
Black, Matt
Eastern Illinois
8:46.68
2
12
Kliem, Clint
Southern Illinoi
8:47.30
1
13
Padesky, Luke
Southern Illinoi
8:50.00
1
14
Strotheide, Colten
Southeast Missou
8:55.11
1
15
Moore, Nick
Southern Illinoi
8:55.14
1
16
Meyer, Keith
Southern Illinoi
9:00.93
1
--
Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu
Belmont
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramirez, Pablo
Eastern Illinois
14:37.58
1
10
2
Meddles, Wade
Eastern Kentucky
14:39.24
1
8
3
Maritim, Ambrose
Eastern Kentucky
14:39.95
1
6
4
Miller, Matt
Belmont
14:40.14
1
5
5
Torotich, Ben
Eastern Kentucky
15:07.13
1
4
6
Turner, Ben
Eastern Kentucky
15:07.57
1
3
7
Menard, Paxson
Eastern Illinois
15:09.55
1
2
8
Munie, Craig
Southeast Missou
15:11.07
1
1
9
Padesky, Luke
Southern Illinoi
15:19.78
1
10
Sharpe, John
Belmont
15:21.64
1
11
Moore, Nick
Southern Illinoi
15:32.54
1
12
BROWN, SHANE
Southeast Missou
15:52.40
1
13
Strotheide, Colten
Southeast Missou
15:53.89
1
14
BADO, KIRK
Belmont
16:22.13
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Jason
Tennessee State
07.54
nwi
2
10
2
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
07.55
nwi
2
8
3
Trevor, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
07.63
nwi
2
6
4
Peters, Mike
Southeast Missou
07.65
nwi
2
5
5
Hawkins, Chris
Tennessee State
07.67
nwi
1
4
6
Hulbert, Rashad
Eastern Illinois
07.69
nwi
2
3
7
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
07.70
nwi
1
2
8
Walker, Elven
Eastern Illinois
07.72
nwi
1
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
07.50
nwi
1
2
Trevor, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
07.62
nwi
3
3
Griffin, Jason
Tennessee State
07.64
nwi
2
4
Hulbert, Rashad
Eastern Illinois
07.70
nwi
1
5
Peters, Mike
Southeast Missou
07.73
nwi
1
6
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
07.79
nwi
2
7
Walker, Elven
Eastern Illinois
07.82
nwi
3
8
Hawkins, Chris
Tennessee State
07.84
nwi
2
9
Thornton, Emmanuel
Tennessee State
07.88
nwi
3
10
Thomas, Josh
Southern Illinoi
07.98
nwi
3
11
Norris, Dominique
Eastern Kentucky
08.05
nwi
2
12
Iaciofano, Ben
Eastern Kentucky
08.74
nwi
1
13
Howard, Toby
Eastern Kentucky
08.89
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Smith
,
Klavins
,
Evans
Southern Illinoi
3:14.95
2
10
2
Johnson
,
Griffin
,
Thornton
,
Prince
Tennessee State
3:15.19
2
8
3
Kolb
,
Trevor
,
Williams
,
Edwards
Eastern Illinois
3:17.81
2
6
4
Maise
,
Shivers
,
Peters
,
Holmes
Southeast Missou
3:23.33
2
5
5
Gray
,
Darnell
,
Inniger
,
Contini
Belmont
3:27.15
1
4
6
Norris
,
Ross
,
Williams
,
Vandermo
Eastern Kentucky
3:31.05
1
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Everett
,
Case
,
Kigen
,
Bridger-
Belmont
10:03.13
1
10
2
Black
,
Trevor
,
Ballard
,
Hesslau
Eastern Illinois
10:06.71
1
8
3
Johnson
,
Holmes
,
Maton
,
Zisser
Southeast Missou
10:19.24
1
6
4
Kosgey
,
Norris
,
Vandermo
,
Hesselbj
Eastern Kentucky
10:30.05
1
5
5
Kliem
,
Thomas
,
Glaub
,
Meyer
Southern Illinoi
10:40.57
1
4
6
Nicholso
,
Johnson
,
McCutheo
,
Prince
Tennessee State
11:21.78
1
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farley, Kevin
Southeast Missou
17.71m
(58'1)
1
10
2
Kyle, Shon
Southeast Missou
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
8
3
Mashni, Jamil
Southern Illinoi
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
6
4
Kittridge, Riley
Eastern Illinois
15.88m
(52'1)
1
5
5
Block, Greg
Southern Illinoi
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
4
6
Walker, Jason
Southeast Missou
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
3
7
Jensen, Garrett
Eastern Illinois
14.23m
(46'8)
1
2
8
Dutton, Alec
Southern Illinoi
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
1
9
Sievers, Seth
Southeast Missou
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
10
Burn, Walter
Belmont
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
11
Johansson, David
Eastern Illinois
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
12
Chapman, Zane
Eastern Illinois
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
13
Magnuson, Sean
Belmont
11.05m
(36'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Block, Greg
Southern Illinoi
18.54m
(60'9.75)
1
10
2
Farley, Kevin
Southeast Missou
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
8
3
Kyle, Shon
Southeast Missou
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
6
4
Johansson, David
Eastern Illinois
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
5
5
Jensen, Garrett
Eastern Illinois
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
4
6
Chapman, Zane
Eastern Illinois
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
3
7
Landis, Austin
Belmont
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
2
8
Sievers, Seth
Southeast Missou
15.55m
(51'0)
1
1
9
Kittridge, Riley
Eastern Illinois
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
10
Walker, Jason
Southeast Missou
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
11
Magnuson, Sean
Belmont
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
12
Burn, Walter
Belmont
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
13
Dutton, Alec
Southern Illinoi
13.21m
(43'4)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller Jr., Reginald
Southeast Missou
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
10
2
Anderson, Kenji
Tennessee State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
8
3
Rice, Daryl
Tennessee State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
3
Harvey, Julian
Southern Illinoi
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
3
King, Aviance
Eastern Illinois
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
6
Hill, Zach
Eastern Kentucky
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
3
7
Cragwall, Shaquille
Tennessee State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
8
Kent, Jacob
Southeast Missou
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
1
10
Carrothers, Caleb
Tennessee State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
9
Kidd, Travis
Southern Illinoi
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
11
Spalding, Jacob
Belmont
1.88m
(6'2)
1
12
Hayes, Tommie
Eastern Kentucky
1.83m
(6'0)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Blake
Southeast Missou
7.73m
(25'4.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Dates, Royce
Tennessee State
7.71m
(25'3.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Tyler
Tennessee State
7.58m
(24'10.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Carter, Blake
Southeast Missou
7.57m
(24'10)
nwi
1
5
5
Ward, Laderrick
Southern Illinoi
7.44m
(24'4.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Harvey, Julian
Southern Illinoi
7.44m
(24'4.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Nicholas, Kareem
Tennessee State
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Anderson, Alexander
Southeast Missou
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
1
9
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Carrothers, Caleb
Tennessee State
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Wayne
Belmont
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Kendall
Eastern Illinois
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Howard, Adam
Eastern Kentucky
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Histrov, Mladen
Southern Illinoi
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Hayes, Tommie
Eastern Kentucky
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Laderrick
Southern Illinoi
15.26m
(50'0.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Miller Jr., Reginald
Southeast Missou
15.26m
(50'0.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Tyler
Tennessee State
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
14.77m
(48'5.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Carter, Blake
Southeast Missou
14.74m
(48'4.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Scott, Ronnie
Tennessee State
14.34m
(47'0.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Anderson, Alexander
Southeast Missou
14.22m
(46'7.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Nicholas, Kareem
Tennessee State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Harvey, Julian
Southern Illinoi
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Kendall
Eastern Illinois
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Histrov, Mladen
Southern Illinoi
13.56m
(44'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Cragwall, Shaquille
Tennessee State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Zach
Eastern Kentucky
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clerk, Ezekiel
Southern Illinoi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viken, Michael
Eastern Illinois
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
10
2
Locke, Christian
Southeast Missou
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
8
3
Geraghty, Peter
Eastern Illinois
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
6
4
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
5
5
Ross, Duncan
Southeast Missou
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
6
Jeffers, Jordon
Southeast Missou
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
7
Young, Justin
Tennessee State
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
8
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
1
9
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
--
Rollman, Mike
Belmont
NH
(--)
1
--
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
4,851
1
10
2
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
4,832
1
8
3
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
4,700
1
6
4
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
4,580
1
5
5
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
4,549
1
4
6
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
4,404
1
3
7
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
4,178
1
2
8
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
4,097
1
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
2:42.84
1
842
2
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
2:44.31
1
826
3
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
2:51.39
1
751
4
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
2:52.90
1
735
5
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
3:01.39
1
651
6
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
3:06.00
1
607
7
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
3:06.01
1
607
8
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
3:15.47
1
521
9
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
3:42.10
1
312
Mens Heptathlon: 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
10
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
7.48
2
548
8
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
6.97
1
716
8
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
6.97
2
716
7
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
6.95
1
723
6
O'Brian, Turner
Eastern Kentucky
6.89
2
742
5
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
6.79
1
779
4
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
6.76
2
789
3
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
6.75
1
792
2
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
6.69
2
816
1
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
6.56
1
865
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
9
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
2
8
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
1
7
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
1
6
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
2
5
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
8.56m
(28'1)
1
2
4
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
8.26m
(27'1)
1
2
3
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
1
2
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
7.85m
(25'9)
1
1
1
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
7.70m
(25'3)
1
1
1
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
749
2
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
2
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
1.88m
(6'2)
1
696
4
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
5
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
6
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
7
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
544
8
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
472
9
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
1.55m
(5'1)
1
426
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
862
2
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
743
3
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
720
4
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
709
5
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
675
6
O'Brian, Turner
Eastern Kentucky
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
7
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
8
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
606
9
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
5.74m
(18'9.75)
1
531
10
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
5.54m
(18'2)
1
490
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
4.75m
(15'7)
1
834
2
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
688
3
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
631
4
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
549
5
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
522
6
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
3.15m
(10'4)
1
393
7
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
3.05m
(10'0)
1
369
8
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
275
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Chris
Southeast Missou
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
605
2
Navarro, Chris
Southeast Missou
11.79m
(38'8)
1
594
3
Gibson, Daniel
Eastern Illinois
11.41m
(37'5)
1
571
4
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
10.75m
(35'3)
1
531
5
Newkirk, Tyler
Belmont
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
508
6
Ping, Andrew
Eastern Kentucky
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
420
7
Maniscalco, Vinny
Belmont
8.84m
(29'0)
1
416
8
Gordon, Eric
Eastern Illinois
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
413
9
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
8.36m
(27'5)
1
388
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sales, Quanisha
Tennessee State
06.94
nwi
2
10
2
Adams, Erika
Austin Peay
07.00
nwi
2
8
3
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
07.07
nwi
2
6
4
Caston, LaDonna
Southern Illinoi
07.08
nwi
1
5
5
Smith, India
Tennessee State
07.10
nwi
2
4
6
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
07.21
nwi
1
3
7
McAllister, Hannah
Murray State
07.21
nwi
2
2
8
Ross, Kymmalett
Austin Peay
07.56
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
07.03
nwi
1
2
Adams, Erika
Austin Peay
07.06
nwi
2
3
Sales, Quanisha
Tennessee State
07.06
nwi
5
4
Smith, India
Tennessee State
07.12
nwi
3
6
McAllister, Hannah
Murray State
07.12
nwi
5
5
Caston, LaDonna
Southern Illinoi
07.14
nwi
4
7
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
07.18
nwi
1
8
Ross, Kymmalett
Austin Peay
07.19
nwi
2
10
Ramsey, Maya
Tennessee State
07.20
nwi
1
9
Hampton, S'Kayia
Jacksonville Sta
07.20
nwi
2
11
Cartwright, Ayonna
Southeast Missou
07.21
nwi
4
12
Yocum, Victoria
Murray State
07.23
nwi
1
13
Davis, JaNisha
Jacksonville Sta
07.24
nwi
5
14
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
07.28
nwi
3
15
Anyaogu, Angelica
Eastern Illinois
07.29
nwi
3
16
Turner, Briana
Jacksonville Sta
07.35
nwi
4
17
Robinson, Lamontra
Austin Peay
07.40
nwi
2
18
Washington, Tayla
Jacksonville Sta
07.41
nwi
4
19
Walker, Briana
Eastern Illinois
07.53
nwi
3
20
Miller, Chelsea
Southeast Missou
07.55
nwi
3
21
McGee, Brittany
Tennessee Tech
07.81
nwi
5
22
Duarte, Rebeca
Tennessee Tech
08.36
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sales, Quanisha
Tennessee State
24.20
nwi
2
10
2
Hughes, Amber
Tennessee State
24.41
nwi
1
8
3
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
24.50
nwi
2
6
4
Davis, Maikea
Austin Peay
24.53
nwi
1
5
5
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
24.76
nwi
1
4
6
Jones, Breigh
Austin Peay
24.85
nwi
2
3
7
Conrad, Hilary
Southern Illinoi
25.25
nwi
2
2
8
Ross, Kymmalett
Austin Peay
25.27
nwi
1
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
55.00
2
10
2
Jones, Breigh
Austin Peay
55.27
1
8
3
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
55.85
1
6
4
Conrad, Hilary
Southern Illinoi
56.21
2
5
5
Morris, Terri
Austin Peay
56.62
1
4
6
Taylor, Diera
Tennessee State
56.64
1
3
7
Ross, Kymmalett
Austin Peay
57.39
2
2
8
Davis, Maikea
Austin Peay
59.26
2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
55.70
4
2
Jones, Breigh
Austin Peay
57.05
1
3
Conrad, Hilary
Southern Illinoi
57.11
5
4
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
57.66
7
5
Ross, Kymmalett
Austin Peay
57.70
4
6
Morris, Terri
Austin Peay
57.87
6
7
Davis, Maikea
Austin Peay
57.91
3
8
Taylor, Diera
Tennessee State
57.92
2
9
Fouch, Ashley
Eastern Illinois
57.99
1
10
Tunti, Cheyenne
Southeast Missou
58.34
2
11
Yapchung, Tashuana
Eastern Kentucky
58.61
5
12
Spears, Jovannie
Southeast Missou
58.74
1
13
Parham, Jasmine
Jacksonville Sta
58.88
6
14
Koplyay, Katherine
Eastern Kentucky
59.72
7
15
Kiely, Megan
Eastern Kentucky
1:00.04
1
16
Strohl, Cassidy
Eastern Illinois
1:00.06
3
17
Carrigan, Anna
Belmont
1:00.46
5
18
Dumas, Victoria
Jacksonville Sta
1:00.49
3
19
Briscoe, Naffene
Tennessee State
1:00.72
4
20
Westbrook, Atlanta
Tennessee Tech
1:01.76
6
21
Hymon, Tiara
Tennessee Tech
1:03.49
4
22
Kimball, Brooklyn
Tennessee Tech
1:03.91
2
23
Cotto, Brittany
Tennessee Tech
1:07.50
5
24
Fleming, Destriney
Tennessee State
1:08.20
7
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean, Dhiaa
Eastern Illinois
2:12.90
1
10
2
Mathisen, Julie
Eastern Kentucky
2:14.76
1
8
3
Gilmore, Emma
Murray State
2:15.37
1
6
4
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
2:16.97
1
5
5
Miller, Hannah
Eastern Kentucky
2:17.71
1
4
6
Parks, Megan
Southeast Missou
2:18.92
1
3
7
James, Julie
Eastern Illinois
2:20.02
1
2
8
Hippensteel, Olivia
Belmont
2:24.19
1
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
2:16.24
2
2
Gilmore, Emma
Murray State
2:16.30
3
5
Hippensteel, Olivia
Belmont
2:16.44
2
6
Parks, Megan
Southeast Missou
2:16.48
2
7
James, Julie
Eastern Illinois
2:16.93
3
8
Miller, Hannah
Eastern Kentucky
2:17.01
2
3
Mathisen, Julie
Eastern Kentucky
2:17.26
4
4
Dean, Dhiaa
Eastern Illinois
2:17.32
1
9
Jordan, Molly
Austin Peay
2:18.11
3
10
Zeitz, Madison
Eastern Kentucky
2:18.15
1
11
Paris, Kristen
Eastern Illinois
2:18.25
4
12
Hale, Kirby
Southern Illinoi
2:18.33
1
13
Gray, Jessica
Austin Peay
2:18.51
1
14
Rutherford, Shannon
Eastern Kentucky
2:18.71
2
15
Jackson, Amina
Eastern Illinois
2:19.21
3
16
Towns, Whitley
Jacksonville Sta
2:19.67
4
17
Pattin, Natalie
Murray State
2:20.53
4
18
Adams, Breanna
Tennessee State
2:21.03
3
19
Owens, Jasmine
Tennessee State
2:21.49
1
20
Prince, Oteia
Tennessee State
2:22.92
4
21
Wilson, Raeven
Murray State
2:23.54
2
22
Huning, Megan
Belmont
2:23.67
1
23
Thompson, Rylee
Austin Peay
2:25.05
2
24
Jackson, Briana
Jacksonville Sta
2:28.63
4
25
Loving, Landry
Tennessee Tech
2:34.87
3
26
Williams, Emily
Tennessee Tech
2:38.14
4
27
Connell, Dalis
Tennessee Tech
2:39.08
3
28
Caldwell, Kendale
Tennessee Tech
2:51.42
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathisen, Julie
Eastern Kentucky
5:00.70
2
10
2
Hudson, Xiamar
Austin Peay
5:02.25
2
8
3
Gilmore, Emma
Murray State
5:04.91
2
6
4
Hester, Ali
Murray State
5:06.25
2
5
5
Dohogne, Mary
Southeast Missou
5:06.62
2
4
6
Chevillard, Cecile
Eastern Kentucky
5:06.78
2
3
7
Bohn, Brittany
Murray State
5:08.04
2
2
8
Johns - Goodenough, Rene
Southern Illinoi
5:10.11
2
1
9
Rohrer, Kristen
Eastern Illinois
5:10.33
1
10
Garippo, Rachel
Eastern Illinois
5:10.36
2
11
Zeitz, Madison
Eastern Kentucky
5:12.29
1
12
Brelsfoard, Emily
Eastern Illinois
5:14.21
2
13
Wynn, Jessie
Belmont
5:15.32
1
14
Krause, Leah
Murray State
5:21.44
1
15
Jordan, Molly
Austin Peay
5:22.48
1
16
McLeod, Juells
Jacksonville Sta
5:23.67
1
17
James, Julie
Eastern Illinois
5:24.35
2
18
King, Conradette
Southern Illinoi
5:25.88
1
19
White, Mara
Belmont
5:40.85
2
20
Wilson, Sarah
Tennessee Tech
5:52.25
1
21
Bradley, Michelle
Tennessee State
5:59.21
1
22
Mitchell, Elizabeth
Tennessee Tech
6:00.91
1
23
Loving, Landry
Tennessee Tech
6:04.00
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wittman, Hannah
Belmont
10:13.06
2
10
2
Svec, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
10:15.04
2
8
3
Harahan, Maggie
Belmont
10:15.75
2
6
4
Chevillard, Cecile
Eastern Kentucky
10:18.38
2
5
5
Brown, Claire
Southern Illinoi
10:20.04
2
4
6
Hudson, Xiamar
Austin Peay
10:21.60
2
3
7
Bohn, Brittany
Murray State
10:21.86
2
2
8
Brelsfoard, Emily
Eastern Illinois
10:22.34
2
1
9
Westlake, Gloria
Southeast Missou
10:23.52
1
10
Kirksey, Kendra
Austin Peay
10:23.87
1
11
Britton, Una
Eastern Kentucky
10:24.81
2
12
Tanui, Carolyne
Murray State
10:24.82
2
13
Denton, Hannah
Belmont
10:29.09
1
14
Handley, Ivy
Eastern Illinois
10:31.14
1
15
Foster, Molly
Belmont
10:33.29
2
16
Lawson, Rebekah
Southeast Missou
10:37.97
1
17
Garippo, Ruth
Eastern Illinois
10:40.00
2
18
Stam, Ericka
Jacksonville Sta
10:45.63
2
19
Hester, Ali
Murray State
10:47.19
2
20
Dohogne, Mary
Southeast Missou
10:50.38
2
21
Hardimon, Kelsey
Eastern Illinois
10:51.18
1
22
Dominquez, Kimberly
Austin Peay
10:53.32
1
23
Lacey, Melanie
Southeast Missou
10:59.51
1
24
Field, Natalie
Eastern Kentucky
10:59.80
1
25
Cline, Rebecca
Tennessee Tech
11:03.09
1
26
Johns - Goodenough, Rene
Southern Illinoi
11:09.96
1
27
Briggs, Haley
Southern Illinoi
11:10.88
1
28
O'Donoghue, Meghan
Tennessee Tech
11:37.28
1
29
McCoy, Amelia
Tennessee Tech
12:10.23
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brelsfoard, Emily
Eastern Illinois
17:36.69
2
10
2
Wittman, Hannah
Belmont
17:41.10
1
8
3
Westlake, Gloria
Southeast Missou
17:44.22
2
6
4
Brown, Claire
Southern Illinoi
17:50.90
2
5
5
Stam, Ericka
Jacksonville Sta
17:51.72
2
4
6
Lawson, Rebekah
Southeast Missou
17:57.24
2
3
7
Britton, Una
Eastern Kentucky
17:57.67
1
2
8
Garippo, Rachel
Eastern Illinois
17:58.05
2
1
9
Svec, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
18:08.38
1
10
Tanui, Carolyne
Murray State
18:08.93
2
11
SEABAUGH, LINDSEY
Southeast Missou
18:10.31
1
12
Garippo, Ruth
Eastern Illinois
18:12.22
2
13
Harahan, Maggie
Belmont
18:16.99
1
14
Handley, Ivy
Eastern Illinois
18:27.10
2
15
Dominquez, Kimberly
Austin Peay
18:32.61
2
16
Kirksey, Kendra
Austin Peay
18:35.54
2
17
Lacey, Melanie
Southeast Missou
18:43.68
2
18
Krause, Leah
Murray State
18:46.83
2
19
Thinnes, Nicole
Belmont
18:48.27
1
20
Field, Natalie
Eastern Kentucky
19:01.39
2
21
Reddin, Anna
Eastern Kentucky
19:05.49
1
22
Briggs, Haley
Southern Illinoi
19:21.44
1
23
Eldridge, Alexis
Austin Peay
19:30.59
1
24
Kennedy, Erin
Southern Illinoi
19:40.93
1
25
Cline, Rebecca
Tennessee Tech
19:42.20
2
26
Conlon, Emily
Southern Illinoi
19:49.29
1
27
O'Donoghue, Meghan
Tennessee Tech
20:01.68
1
28
Dohrmann, Yeshi
Tennessee Tech
20:08.78
1
29
Winborne, Peri
Tennessee Tech
20:23.85
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
Tennessee State
07.80
nwi
2
10
2
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
07.83
nwi
2
8
3
Paramore, Jalisa
Eastern Illinois
07.86
nwi
2
6
4
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
08.03
nwi
2
5
5
Caston, LaDonna
Southern Illinoi
08.07
nwi
2
4
6
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
08.09
nwi
1
3
7
Moore, Justine
Eastern Illinois
08.16
nwi
1
2
8
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
08.17
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
Tennessee State
07.68
nwi
1
1
Hughes, Amber
Tennessee State
07.68
nwi
1
2
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
07.94
nwi
3
2
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
07.94
nwi
3
3
Caston, LaDonna
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
2
3
Caston, LaDonna
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
2
4
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
4
4
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
07.97
nwi
4
5
Paramore, Jalisa
Eastern Illinois
08.01
nwi
4
5
Paramore, Jalisa
Eastern Illinois
08.01
nwi
4
6
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
08.07
nwi
3
6
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
08.07
nwi
3
7
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
08.08
nwi
1
7
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
08.08
nwi
1
8
Moore, Justine
Eastern Illinois
08.15
nwi
3
8
Moore, Justine
Eastern Illinois
08.15
nwi
3
9
Ramsey, Maya
Tennessee State
08.17
nwi
2
9
Ramsey, Maya
Tennessee State
08.17
nwi
2
10
Washington, Tayla
Jacksonville Sta
08.19
nwi
3
10
Washington, Tayla
Jacksonville Sta
08.19
nwi
3
11
Johnson, Myiah
Austin Peay
08.24
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Myiah
Austin Peay
08.24
nwi
1
12
Williams, Crystal
Tennessee State
08.49
nwi
2
12
Williams, Crystal
Tennessee State
08.49
nwi
2
13
Ryan, Katie
Eastern Illinois
08.58
nwi
4
13
Ryan, Katie
Eastern Illinois
08.58
nwi
4
14
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
08.70
nwi
3
14
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
08.70
nwi
3
15
Wicker, Michelle
Belmont
08.80
nwi
2
15
Wicker, Michelle
Belmont
08.80
nwi
2
16
Cashin, Claire
Tennessee Tech
09.90
nwi
1
16
Cashin, Claire
Tennessee Tech
09.90
nwi
1
17
Duarte, Rebeca
Tennessee Tech
09.90
nwi
1
17
Duarte, Rebeca
Tennessee Tech
09.90
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Sales
,
Dameus
,
Hughes
Tennessee State
3:42.73
3
10
2
Jones
,
Davis
,
Ross
,
Morris
Austin Peay
3:48.20
3
8
3
Jackson
,
Dean
,
Strohl
,
Fouch
Eastern Illinois
3:53.53
3
6
4
Dumas
,
Parham
,
Barrett
,
Tracy
Jacksonville Sta
3:55.30
1
5
5
Conrad
,
Johnson
,
Hale
,
Caston
Southern Illinoi
3:57.98
2
4
6
Carrigan
,
Wicker
,
Huning
,
Davis
Belmont
3:58.11
1
3
7
Spears
,
Tunti
,
Parks
,
Ponds
Southeast Missou
3:59.48
3
2
8
Forshey
,
Pattin
,
Yocum
,
Adcock
Murray State
4:01.26
2
1
9
Koplyay
,
Kiely
,
Rutherfo
,
Miller
Eastern Kentucky
4:05.01
2
10
Mills
,
Westbroo
,
Hymon
,
Kimball
Tennessee Tech
4:11.04
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paris
,
Jackson
,
Dean
,
Rohrer
Eastern Illinois
12:03.22
1
10
2
Hester
,
Adcock
,
Gilmore
,
Bohn
Murray State
12:07.03
1
8
3
Gray
,
Hudson
,
Jordan
,
Morris
Austin Peay
12:22.82
1
6
4
Rebecca
,
Tunti
,
Parks
,
Dohogne
Southeast Missou
12:30.07
1
5
5
Foster
,
Davis
,
Wynn
,
White
Belmont
12:34.15
1
4
6
Hale
,
Sikorski
,
King
,
Johns -
Southern Illinoi
12:47.48
1
3
7
McLeod
,
Jackson
,
Towns
,
Tracy
Jacksonville Sta
12:59.08
1
2
8
Adams
,
Owens
,
Prince
,
Bradley
Tennessee State
13:51.75
1
1
--
Mitchell
,
Westbroo
,
Loving
,
Wilson
Tennessee Tech
DNF
1
--
Mathisen
,
Koplyay
,
Rutherfo
,
Chevilla
Eastern Kentucky
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gapelu, Courtney
Southeast Missou
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
10
2
Logan, Brittani
Tennessee State
13.72m
(45'0)
1
8
3
Gutierrez, Kayla
Southeast Missou
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
4
Hall, Sarah
Southeast Missou
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
5
5
Hampl, Elizabeth
Southern Illinoi
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
6
Davis, Angel
Tennessee State
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
3
7
Howse, Janie
Eastern Illinois
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
2
8
Lauzon, Megan
Southern Illinoi
12.65m
(41'6)
1
1
9
Buckwalter, Bryn
Eastern Illinois
12.60m
(41'4)
1
10
Sobon, Mary
Belmont
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
11
Bass, Latia
Jacksonville Sta
12.45m
(40'10)
1
12
Moss, Danielle
Jacksonville Sta
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
13
Smith, Condia
Eastern Illinois
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
14
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
15
Schmelzer, Autumn
Austin Peay
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
16
Kington, Makayla
Tennessee Tech
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
17
Todd, Jaelyn
Tennessee Tech
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
--
Pratt, Tonia
Murray State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutierrez, Kayla
Southeast Missou
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
10
2
Pratt, Tonia
Murray State
18.96m
(62'2.25)
1
8
3
Gapelu, Courtney
Southeast Missou
18.37m
(60'3)
1
6
4
Pfeiffer, Bethany
Southeast Missou
18.23m
(59'9.5)
1
5
5
Logan, Brittani
Tennessee State
17.53m
(57'6)
1
4
6
Hampl, Elizabeth
Southern Illinoi
17.07m
(56'0)
1
3
7
Hall, Sarah
Southeast Missou
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
2
8
Howse, Janie
Eastern Illinois
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
1
9
Sobon, Mary
Belmont
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
10
Smith, Condia
Eastern Illinois
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
11
Davis, Angel
Tennessee State
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
12
McCarthy, Brianna
Murray State
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
13
Lauzon, Megan
Southern Illinoi
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
14
Walters, Bobbi
Belmont
13.96m
(45'9.5)
1
15
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
16
Hardin, Josie
Belmont
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
17
Yslas, Lacy
Tennessee Tech
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
18
Hunter, Megan
Eastern Kentucky
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
19
Schmelzer, Autumn
Austin Peay
11.71m
(38'5)
1
20
Todd, Jaelyn
Tennessee Tech
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
--
Kinser, Kelly
Jacksonville Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
8
3
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Paramore, Jalisa
Eastern Illinois
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Brown, Jessica
Southeast Missou
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Anyaogu, Angelica
Eastern Illinois
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
2
8
Pitts, Kaylnn
Austin Peay
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
1
9
Johnson, Ahshane
Southeast Missou
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
10
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
11
Szarabajko, Alexandra
Eastern Kentucky
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Woods, Ashleigh
Austin Peay
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
14
Jones, Chancis
Austin Peay
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Austin, Kiara
Murray State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Duarte, Rebeca
Tennessee Tech
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Keck, Kelli
Tennessee Tech
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
1
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Linklater, Jilian
Belmont
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Forshey, Katie
Murray State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
4.50
4
Kelly, Brianna
Austin Peay
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
4.50
6
Brown, Jessica
Southeast Missou
1.70m
(5'6.75)
nwi
1
3
10
Sowash, Abi
Southeast Missou
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Whyatt, Sharmill
Tennessee State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Cummins, Maura
Eastern Illinois
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Mosby, Chante
Southeast Missou
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
0.50
8
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
0.50
12
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
nwi
1
13
Keyes, Erin
Tennessee Tech
1.60m
(5'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Szarabajko, Alexandra
Eastern Kentucky
1.50m
(4'11)
nwi
1
14
Woolum, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
1.50m
(4'11)
nwi
1
--
Mills, Chelsea
Tennessee Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pitts, Kaylnn
Austin Peay
NH
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Jatavia
Southern Illinoi
13.00m
(42'7.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Pitts, Kaylnn
Austin Peay
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Chancis
Austin Peay
12.44m
(40'9.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Austin, Kiara
Murray State
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
3
7
Woods, Ashleigh
Austin Peay
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Johnson, Ahshane
Southeast Missou
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Townsend, Amber
Tennessee State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
11
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Jachino, Jill
Murray State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Westbrook, Atlanta
Tennessee Tech
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Mills, Chelsea
Tennessee Tech
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Szarabajko, Alexandra
Eastern Kentucky
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Jessica
Southeast Missou
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Keck, Kelli
Tennessee Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lovett, Sadie
Eastern Illinois
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
2
Reid, Annemarie
Eastern Illinois
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
8
3
Grajales, Erica
Southeast Missou
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
4
Rosenberger, Lauralyn
Eastern Illinois
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
5
Wieber, Kirstie
Eastern Illinois
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
6
Walters, Bobbi
Belmont
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
7
Strange, Samantha
Jacksonville Sta
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
8
Basch, Molly
Austin Peay
3.05m
(10'0)
1
1
9
Cooper, Libby
Belmont
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
LeGrand, Chleo
Murray State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
3,625
1
10
2
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
3,614
1
8
3
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
3,600
1
6
4
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
3,473
1
5
5
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
3,307
1
4
6
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
3,231
1
3
7
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
3,164
1
2
8
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
3,053
1
1
9
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
3,035
1
10
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
3,030
1
11
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
2,973
1
12
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
2,831
1
13
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
2,380
1
14
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
2,077
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
14
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
10.07
2
565
13
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
9.84
2
607
12
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
9.80
2
614
11
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
9.07
2
758
10
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
9.06
2
761
9
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
8.92
3
791
8
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
8.83
1
808
7
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
8.72
3
832
6
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
8.70
3
836
5
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
8.59
1
860
4
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
8.53
1
875
3
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
8.20
3
948
2
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
8.12
3
967
1
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
8.04
1
984
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
2:22.76
1
786
2
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
2:24.74
1
760
3
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
2:27.46
2
725
4
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
2:27.59
2
723
5
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
2:37.79
1
598
6
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
2:38.63
2
589
7
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
2:39.09
2
583
8
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
2:46.31
2
503
9
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
2:53.16
2
431
10
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
2:53.38
1
429
11
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
2:58.41
2
380
12
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
3:00.26
1
363
13
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
3:09.02
1
286
14
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
3:14.54
1
242
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
903
2
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
2
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
4
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
4
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
6
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
759
7
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
724
8
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
9
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
9
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
11
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
12
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
523
13
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
491
14
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
816
2
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
5.82m
(19'1)
1
795
3
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
5.59m
(18'4)
1
726
4
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
5.54m
(18'2)
1
712
5
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
663
6
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
637
7
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
606
8
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
584
9
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
565
10
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
530
11
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
4.88m
(16'0)
1
527
12
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
421
13
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
411
--
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conway, Ashley
Murray State
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
653
2
Moye, Kim
Southeast Missou
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
612
3
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
581
4
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
556
5
Ritter, Macy
Southeast Missou
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
536
6
Shaw, LaShea
Murray State
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
510
7
Butler, Amia
Austin Peay
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
490
8
Johnson, Jasmine
Southern Illinoi
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
471
9
Corzine, Kaitlyn
Eastern Illinois
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
470
10
Burr, JaLyn
Tennessee State
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
466
11
James, Kailey
Eastern Illinois
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
454
12
Dameus, Clairwin
Tennessee State
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
445
13
Wrieden, Sarah
Belmont
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
428
14
Olberding, Natalie
Austin Peay
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
394
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ovc-conference
#ohio-valley
#indoor-championships
#ovc
More news
2014 Results - Tennessee Relays
2014 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
392 shares:
OVC Indoor Championships
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Belmont University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
1
47
2022
75
2021
89
2020
39
2019
91
2018
113
2017
122
2016
103
2015
5
121
2014
3
107
2013
5
177
2012
7
138
2011
15
17
2010
1
6
2009
3
2
2008
2
3
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ovc-conference
#ohio-valley
#indoor-championships
#ovc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!